Heavyweight   —   (No limit)

Champ – Wladimir Klitschko (63-3-0, 53 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA, WBO

  1. Alexander Povetkin (29-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (34-0-0, 33 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Tyson Fury (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Kubrat Pulev (20-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Bryant Jennings (19-1-0, 10 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Yoan Pablo Hernandez (29-1-0, 14 KO’s)   RING, IBF

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Denis Lebedev (27-2-0, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (38-3-1, 26 KO’s)
  5. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (49-3-1, 35 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Adonis Stevenson (26-1-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Sergey Kovalev (28-0-1, 25 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  3. Jean Pascal (30-3-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Juergen Braehmer (46-2-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Eleider Alvarez (18-0-0, 10 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Arthur Abraham (43-4-0, 29 KO’s)   WBO
  2. James Degale (21-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. George Groves (21-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Gilberto Ramirez (32-0-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (24-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Miguel Cotto (40-4-0, 33 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (33-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Andy Lee (34-2-1, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Peter Quillin (31-0-1, 22 KO’s)
  4. David Lemieux (34-2-0, 31 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Billy Joe Saunders (22-0-0, 12 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (45-1-1, 32 KO’s)
  2. Erislandy Lara (21-2-2, 12 KO’s)
  3. Austin Trout (29-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (26-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Vanes Martirosyan (35-2-1, 21 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Floyd Mayweather Jr. (48-0-0, 26 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBC

  1. Kell Brook (35-0-0, 23 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Manny Pacquiao (57-6-2, 38 KO’s)
  3. Tim Bradley (32-1-1, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Amir Khan (31-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Lucas Matthysse (37-3-0, 34 KO’s)
  2. Lamont Peterson (33-3-1, 17 KO’s)
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (24-4-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Terence Crawford (26-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Adrien Broner (30-2-0, 22 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Richar Abril (18-3-1, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jorge Linares (39-3-0, 26 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Miguel Vasquez (35-4-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Sharif Bogere (27-1-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Mickey Bey (21-1-1, 10 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Takashi Uchiyama (23-0-1, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Takashi Muira (29-2-2, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Martinez (29-2-2, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Francisco Vargas (22-0-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Javier Fortuna (28-0-1, 20 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Nicholas Walters (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)
  2. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Garry Russel Jr (26-1-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Leo Santa Cruz (31-0-1, 17 KO’s)  WBA
  5. Lee Selby (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Guilliermo Rigondeaux (15-0-0, 10 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Scott Quigg (31-0-2, 23 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Nonito Donaire (35-3-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Genesis Servania (26-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Shingo Wake (19-4-2, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (35-3-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Koki Kameda (33-1-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Jaimie McDonnell (26-2-1, 12 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (8-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (33-0-1, 25 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (36-4-1, 31 KO’s)
  4. Zolani Tete (20-3-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Omar Navarez (43-2-2, 23 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (43-0-0, 37 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (32-2-0, 23 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (16-0-0, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Brian Viloria (36-4-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Kazuto Ioka (17-1-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Juan Carlos Recevo (35-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (36-1-4, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Pedro Guevara (26-1-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Ryoichi Taguchi (22-2-1, 9KO’s)   WBA
  3. Javier Mendoza (24-2-1, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  5. Raul Garcia (37-3-1, 22 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Hekkie Budler (28-1-0, 9 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Katsunari Takayama (29-7-0, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Wanheng Menayothin (38-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (5-0-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Knockout CP Freshmart (11-0-0, 6 KO’s)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s