Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Alexander Povetkin (30-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  3. Deontay Wilder (35-0-0, 34 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kubrat Pulev (22-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (24-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Denis Lebedev (28-2-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (38-3-1, 26 KO’s)
  5. Ilunga Makabu (19-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (28-0-1, 25 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (27-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Jean Pascal (30-3-1, 17 KO’s)
  5. Eleider Alvarez (19-0-0, 10 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Arthur Abraham (44-4-0, 29 KO’s)   WBO
  2. James Degale (22-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Badou Jack (20-1-1, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Gilberto Ramirez (33-0-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (24-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (46-1-1, 32 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (34-0-0, 31 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (34-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (22-2-2, 12 KO’s)
  2. Austin Trout (30-2-0, 17 KO’s)
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (27-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (35-0-0, 23 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Manny Pacquiao (57-6-2, 38 KO’s)
  3. Tim Bradley (33-1-1, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Amir Khan (31-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Viktor Postol (28-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Terence Crawford (27-0-0, 19 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Adrien Broner (31-2-0, 23 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Sharif Bogere (27-1-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Richard Commey (23-0-0, 21 KO’s)
  5. Terry Flanagan (29-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Takashi Uchiyama (23-0-1, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Francisco Vargas (23-0-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Takashi Miura (29-3-2, 22 KO’s)
  4. Orlando Salido (40-13-3, 29 KO’s)
  5. Roman Martinez (29-2-3, 17 KO’s)   WBO

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Garry Russel Jr (26-1-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (31-0-1, 17 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Lee Selby (22-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Guilliermo Rigondeaux (16-0-0, 10 KO’s)   RING

  1. Scott Quigg (31-0-2, 23 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Nonito Donaire (36-3-0, 23 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (26-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Shingo Wake (19-4-2, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (24-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (35-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Jaime McDonnell (27-2-1, 12 KO’s)
  5. Tomoki Kameda (31-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (8-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (34-0-1, 26 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (37-4-1, 34 KO’s)
  4. Zolani Tete (22-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Omar Navarez (44-2-2, 23 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (44-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (17-0-0, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Kazuto Ioka (18-1-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Juan Carlos Recevo (36-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (37-1-4, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (22-2-1, 9KO’s)   WBA
  2. Javier Mendoza (24-2-1, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  4. Raul Garcia (36-3-1, 22 KO’s)
  5. Yu Kimura (18-2-1, 3 KO’s)   WBC

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Hekkie Budler (28-1-0, 9 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Katsunari Takayama (30-7-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Wanheng Menayothin (40-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (5-0-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Knockout CP Freshmart (11-0-0, 6 KO’s)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s