Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (23-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (17-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  2. Denis Lebedev (29-2-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Tony Bellew (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (30-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (20-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (24-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (47-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (35-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (23-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Amir Khan (31-4-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (29-0-0, 20 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  3. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  4. Antonio Orozco (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Eduard Troyanovsky (24-0-0, 21 KO’s)   IBF

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Anthony Crolla (31-4-3, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rances Barthelemy (24-0-0, 13 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Francisco Vargas (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Vasyl  Lomachenko (6-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 23 KO’s)
  5. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Carl Frampton (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  3. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Rey Vargas (27-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  3. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  4. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Juan Carlos Payano (17-1-0, 8 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (10-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (40-4-1, 37 KO’s)
  4. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Kohei Kono (32-8-1, 13 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Kazuto Ioka (20-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Johriel Casimero (22-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (38-1-4, 22 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (24-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (28-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (13-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (17-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Jose Argumedo (18-3-1, 10 KO’s)   IBF
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s