Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (18-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (11-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (22-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-3, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Andy Lee (35-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  3. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)
  4. Ricky Burns (41-5-1, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Regis Prograis (19-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (19-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 23 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (24-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (29-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-0-2, 19 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)
  5. Marlon Tapales (29-2-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (42-4-1, 38 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Gonzalez (46-1-0, 38 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (35-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (21-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)
  5. Juan Carlos Reveco (27-3-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Akira Yaegashi (25-5-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Ganigan Lopez (28-6-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (8-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-2, 11 KO’s)   WBA

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (45-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (15-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s