Posts Tagged ‘#ErislandyLara’

Image result for lara vs hurd

Tonight, Saturday April 7th 2018, we will have a huge triple header of action brought to you by Premier Boxing Champions.  In the main event, Erislandy Lara (25-2-2, 14 KO’s) will go at it with Jarret “Swift” Hurd (21-0, 15 KO’s) in a title unification bout.  Lara will be defending his WBAsuper World Junior Middleweight title, and Jarrett Hurd will put up his IBF World Junior Middleweight title.  The fight will take place at The Joint in Las Vegas Nevada, and will be live on ShowTime Championship Boxing at 10pm ET.  In the co-feature, we will get a rematch.  Caleb Truax (29-3-2, 18 KO’s) will defend his IBF Super Middleweight title against James DeGale (23-2, 14 KO’s), the man he won it from.  Also on the card, Julian Williams (24-1-1, 15 KO’s) and Nathaniel Gallimore (20-1-1, 17 KO’s) will go at it in a 10 round Junior Middleweight bout.  Here is the tale of the tape and prediction:

Erislandy Lara Tale of The Tape Jarrett Hurd
25 Wins 21
2 Lost 0
14 KOs 15
2 Draws 0
29 Total Fights 21
48% KO% 71%
5’9″ Height 6’1″
75″ Reach 76″
Southpaw Stance Orthodox
Cuba Nationality Accokeek, Maryland, USA
April 11th, 1983 Date of Birth August 31st, 1990

 

PREDICTIONS:

Julian Williams  —  def  —  Nathaniel Gilmore  —  via  —  Decision

James DeGale  —  def  —  Caleb Truax  —  via  —  Decision

Erislandy Lara  —  def  —  Jarrett Hurd  —  via  —  Decision

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

Advertisements

Image result for santa cruz vs mares 2

On June 9th 2018, we will witness the rematch of Leo Santa Cruz (34-1-1, 19 KO’s) and Abner Mares (34-1-2, 15 KO’s).  As in their first fight, Santa Cruz VS Mares 2 will take place at the Staples Center in Los Angeles California, and will be brought to you by Premier Boxing Champions.  The fight will air on ShowTime Championship Boxing.  Their first encounter was a wild one with over 1000 punches thrown in the fight, with Santa Cruz winning by decision.  The rematch should be just as exciting.

ShowTime will be airing another fight brought by Premier Boxing Champions on April 7 2018 as well, and it will be a big one.  This fight will be a title unification bout between the WBA Junior Middleweight Champion Erislandy Lara (25-2-2, 14 KO’s) and the IBF Junior Middleweight Champion Jarrett “Swift” Hurd (21-0, 15 KO’s).  A venue has not yet been chosen for this fight, but an announcement should be coming soon.  This fight will be a part of a sort of unofficial Junior Middleweight tournament, with the winner presumably taking on the current WBC Junior Middleweight champion Jermell Charlo.  Hurd’s most recent ring appearance was a 10th round stoppage victory over former champion Austin Trout, that won him the vacant IBF title.  Lara recently fought Terrell Gausha, and defeated him in a one sided decision victory.

 

-David Jukic,  INSIDE RINGSIDE

Champ – Vacant

  1. Anthony Joshua (20-0-0, 20 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Deontay Wilder (39-0-0, 38 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Joseph Parker (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Luis Ortiz (28-0-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Alexander Povetkin (33-1-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Mairis Briedes (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (30-2-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Yunier Dorticos (22-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (31-2-1, 27 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-0, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Eleider Alvarez (23-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Oleksandr Gvozdyk (14-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (12-0-0, 12 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Gilberto Ramirez (36-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  2. George Groves (27-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Callum Smith (23-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Chris Eubank Jr (26-1-0, 20 KO’s)
  5. Caleb Truax (29-3-2, 18 KO’s)   IBF

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (49-1-2, 34 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-1, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (26-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (26-0-0, 20 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (30-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Jarret Hurd (21-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Sadam Ali (26-1-0, 14 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Brian Castano (14-0-0, 10 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA, WBC
  2. Errol Spence Jr (23-0-0, 20 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (28-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Kell Brook (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)
  5. Danny Garcia (33-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (32-0-0, 23 KO’s)   RING

  1. Mikey Garcia (37-0-0, 30 KO’s)
  2. Viktor Postol (29-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (26-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Regis Prograis (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Julius Indongo (22-1-0, 11 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (43-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (37-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Robert Easter (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Raymundo Beltran (34-7-1, 21 KO’s)
  4. Richard Commy (25-2-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Felix Verdejo (23-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (10-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Miguel Berchelt (32-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gervonta Davis (19-0-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Alberto Machado (19-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Francisco Vargas (24-1-2, 17 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (34-1-1, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (28-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (24-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (26-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (31-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-1-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (31-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Diego De La Hoya (20-0-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Moises Flores (25-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-1-2, 19 KO’s)   RING

  1. Zolani Tete (26-3-0, 21 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  3. Ryan Burnett (18-0-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  4. Juan Carlos Payano (19-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (27-2-0, 18 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (15-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (44-4-1, 40 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Juan Francisco Estrada (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-2-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Khalid Yafai (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Donnie Nietes (40-1-4, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Diago Higa (14-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Juan Carlos Reveco (39-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (35-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Sho Kimura (16-1-2, 9 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Ryoichi Taguchi (27-2-2, 12 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA

  1. Ken Shiro (12-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Milan Melindo (37-3-0, 13 KO’s)
  3. Carlos Canizales (19-0-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Pedro Guavara (30-3-1, 17 KO’s)
  5. Ganigan Lopez (28-7-0, 17 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (49-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (16-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hiroto Kyoguchi (9-0-0, 7 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Byron Rojas (24-3-3, 10 KO’s)
  5. Jose Argumedo (20-4-1, 12 KO’s)

Image result for lara vs gausha

This Saturday night October 14th 2017, Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s) will defend his WBAsuper World Junior Middleweight title against the undefeated Terrell Gausha (19-0, 9 KO’s).  The fight will take place at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn NY, and will be live on Showtime Championship Boxing at 9pm ET.  In the co-feature, Jermell Charlo (29-0, 14 KO’s) will defend his WBC Junior Middleweight title against undefeated top prospect Ericskson Lubin (18-0, 13 KO’s).  Also on the card, Jarrett “Swift” Hurd (20-0, 14 KO’s) will defend his IBF Junior Middleweight title against Austin Trout (30-3, 17 KO’s).  Here is the tale of the tape and predictions:

Erislandy Lara Tale of The Tape Terrell Gausha
24 Wins 19
2 Lost 0
14 KOs 9
2 Draws 0
28 Total Fights 19
50% KO% 47%
5’9″ Height 5’10”
75″ Reach 71″
Southpaw Stance Orthodox
Cuba Nationality Cleveland, Ohio, USA
April 11th, 1983 Date of Birth September 9th 1987

 

Predictions:

Jarrett Hurd  —  def  —  Austin Trout  —  via  —  TKO 9th round

Erickson Lubin  —  def  —  Jermell Charlo  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

Erislandy Lara  —  def  —  Terrell Gausha  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

Champ – Vacant

  1. Anthony Joshua (19-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Deontay Wilder (38-0-0, 37 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (25-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)
  5. Joseph Parker (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Mairis Briedes (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (30-2-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Yunier Dorticos (22-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-0, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-2-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Eleider Alvarez (23-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Oleksandr Gvozdyk (14-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Gilberto Ramirez (36-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  3. George Groves (26-3-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Callum Smith (23-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Chris Eubank Jr (26-1-0, 20 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (49-1-2, 34 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-1, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (38-3-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (25-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (29-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Miguel Cotto (41-5-0, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Austin Trout (30-3-0, 17 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Errol Spence Jr (22-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Kell Brook (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)
  5. Danny Garcia (33-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (32-0-0, 23 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA WBC, WBO

  1. Mikey Garcia (37-0-0, 30 KO’s)
  2. Viktor Postol (29-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (26-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Regis Prograis (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Adrian Granados (18-5-2, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (43-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (37-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (33-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (20-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Denis Shofikov (38-3-1, 20 KO’s)
  5. Raymundo Beltran (34-7-1, 21 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (9-1-0, 7 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Miguel Berchelt (32-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Jezreel Corrales (22-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Orlando Salido (44-13-4, 31, KO’s)
  5. Gervonta Davis (19-0-0, 18 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (28-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (25-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (30-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Diego De La Hoya (20-0-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Moises Flores (25-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-1-2, 19 KO’s)   RING

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (19-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (27-1-0, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Zolani Tete (25-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryan Burnett (17-0-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (14-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (44-4-1, 40 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Juan Francisco Estrada (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-2-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Khalid Yafai (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (22-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Donnie Nietes (40-1-4, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Diago Higa (13-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Juan Carlos Reveco (39-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Vincent LeGrand (24-0-0, 14 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kosei Tanaka (10-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Pedro Guevara (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  3. Milan Melindo (37-2-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Ryoichi Taguchi (26-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Carlos Canizales (18-0-1, 15 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Chayaphon Moonsri (48-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (16-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (20-3-3, 9 KO’s)
  4. Hiroto Kyoguchi (8-0-0, 6 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Jose Argumedo (20-4-1, 12 KO’s)   IBF

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Anthony Joshua (19-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Wladimir Klitschko (64-5-0, 53 KO’s)
  4. Kubrat Pulev (25-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KO’s)
  4. Mairis Brides (22-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Andre Ward (32-0-0, 16 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA, WBO

  1. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-0, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Eleider Alvarez (23-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Joe Smith Jr (22-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Gilberto Ramirez (35-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  3. George Groves (26-3-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Andre Dirrell (26-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Callum Smith (22-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (49-1-1, 34 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (38-3-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Andy Lee (35-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (29-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Austin Trout (30-3-0, 17 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Errol Spence Jr (22-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Kell Brook (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Julius Indongo (22-0-0, 11 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Antonio Orozco (26-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Regis Prograis (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Adrian Granados (18-5-2, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (33-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (19-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)
  5. Sharif Bogere (29-1-0, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (8-1-0, 6 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (44-13-4, 31 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 24 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (28-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (24-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (29-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Moises Flores (25-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-0-2, 19 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (27-1-0, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Zolani Tete (25-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rau’Shee Warren (14-2-0, 4 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Wisaksil Wangek (43-4-1, 39 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Gonzalez (46-1-0, 38 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (35-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (22-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Donnie Nietes (40-1-4, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Diago Higa (13-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Juan Carlos Reveco (38-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. McWilliams Arroyo (16-3-0, 14 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Kosei Tanaka (9-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-2, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Milan Melindo (36-2-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Carlos Canizales (17-0-1, 14 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Chayaphon Moonsri (47-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Thammanoon Niyomtrong (15-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (19-3-3, 9 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argued (20-3-1, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Carlos Buitrago (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)

 

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (18-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (11-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (22-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-3, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Andy Lee (35-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  3. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)
  4. Ricky Burns (41-5-1, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Regis Prograis (19-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (19-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 23 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (24-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (29-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-0-2, 19 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)
  5. Marlon Tapales (29-2-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (42-4-1, 38 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Gonzalez (46-1-0, 38 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (35-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (21-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)
  5. Juan Carlos Reveco (27-3-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Akira Yaegashi (25-5-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Ganigan Lopez (28-6-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (8-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-2, 11 KO’s)   WBA

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (45-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (15-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO