Posts Tagged ‘#ErrolSpence’

1.  Terence Crawford              33 – 0 – 0 (24 KO’s)           Junior Welterweight           U.S.A.

2.  Vasyl Lomachenko             11 – 1 – 0 (9 KO’s)             Junior Lightweight             Ukraine

3.  Saul Alvarez                      50 – 1 – 2 (34 KO’s)           Middleweight                    Mexico

4.  Gennady Golovkin             38 – 1 – 1 (34 KO’s)           Middleweight                     Kazakstan

5.  Mikey Garcia                     39 – 0 – 0 (30 KO’s)            Lightweight                     U.S.A

6.  Naoya Inoue                     16 – 0 – 0 (14 KO’s)            Bantamweight                 Japan

7.  Oleksandr Usyk                  15 – 0 – 0 (11 KO’s)            Cruiserweight                 Ukraine

8.  Errol Spence Jr                  24 – 0 – 0 (21 KO’s)            Welterweight                   U.S.A.

9.  Srisaket Sor Rungvisai        46 – 4 – 1 (41 KO’s)           Junior Batamweight           Thailand

10. Eleider Alvarez                  24 – 0 – 0 (12 KO’s)           Light Heavyweight             Colombia

Advertisements

Heavyweight  —  (No Limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Anthony Joshua (22-0-0, 21 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Deontay Wilder (40-0-0, 39 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Luis Ortiz (29-1-0, 25 KO’s)
  4. Gillian Whyte (24-1-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Joseph Parker (24-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Oleksandr Usyk (15-0-0, 11 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA, WBC, WBO

  1. Mairis Briedes (24-1-0, 18 KO’s)
  2. Murat Gassiev (26-1-0, 19 KO’s)
  3. Denis Lebedev (31-2-0, 23 KO’s)
  4. Yunier Dorticos (22-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (30-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Eleider Alvarez (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Dmitry Bivol  (14-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-1, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Badou Jack (23-1-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Sergey Kovalev (32-3-1, 28 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. George Groves (28-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Gilberto Ramirez (38-0-0, 25 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Callum Smith (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. David Benavidez (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Jose Uzcategui (27-2-0, 23 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (50-1-2, 34 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (38-1-1, 34 KO’s)
  2. Daniel Jacobs (34-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (26-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (27-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jarret Hurd (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Erislandy Lara (25-3-2, 14 KO’s)
  4. Jaime Munguia (31-0-0, 26 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Brian Castano (15-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Errol Spence Jr (24-0-0, 21 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Terence Crawford (33-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Shawn Porter (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Manny Pacquiao (60-7-2, 39 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Regis Prograis (22-0-0, 19 KO’s)
  2. Josh Taylor (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  3. Jose Ramirez (23-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Keryl Relikh (22-2-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Viktor Postol (29-2-0, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vasyl Lomachenko (11-1-0, 9 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (39-0-0, 30 KO’s)   IBF, WBC
  2. Jorge Linares (44-4-0, 27 KO’s)
  3. Robert Easter (21-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Jose Pedraza (25-1-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Richard Commy (27-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Miguel Berchelt (34-1-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Gervonta Davis (20-0-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Alberto Machado (20-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Tevin Farmer (26-4-1, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Francisco Vargas (25-1-2, 18 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (35-1-1, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (29-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (26-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Oscar Valdez (24-0-0, 19 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Josh Warrington (27-0-0, 6 KO’s)   IBF

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Isaac Dogboe (20-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  3. Rey Vargas (32-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Daniel Roman (25-2-1, 9 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Jesse Magdaleno (25-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Zolani Tete (27-3-0, 21 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Naoya Inoue (16-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Ryan Burnett (19-0-0, 9 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Emmanuel Rodriguez (18-0-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Juan Carlos Payano (20-1-0, 9 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (46-4-1, 41 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (37-3-0, 25 KO’s)
  2. Khalid Yafai (24-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Jerwin Ancajas (30-1-1, 20 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Kazuto Ioka (23-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Roman Gonzalez (47-2-0, 39 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Moruti Mthalane (36-2-0, 24 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Artem Dalakian (17-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Andrew Selby (10-0-0, 5 KO’s)
  4. Cristopher Rosales (28-3-0, 19 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Sho Kimura (17-1-2, 10 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Hekke Budler (32-3-0, 10 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (27-3-2, 12 KO’s)
  2. Ken Shiro (13-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carlos Canizares (21-0-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Milan Melindo (37-3-0, 13 KO’s)
  5. Felix Alvarado (33-2-0, 29 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (51-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (18-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hiroto Kyoguchi (10-0-0, 7 KO’s)
  4. Byron Rojas (24-3-3, 10 KO’s)
  5. Vic Saludar (18-3-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO