Posts Tagged ‘#GuillermoRigondeaux’

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Anthony Joshua (19-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Wladimir Klitschko (64-5-0, 53 KO’s)
  4. Kubrat Pulev (25-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KO’s)
  4. Mairis Brides (22-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Andre Ward (32-0-0, 16 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA, WBO

  1. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-0, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Eleider Alvarez (23-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Joe Smith Jr (22-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Gilberto Ramirez (35-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  3. George Groves (26-3-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Andre Dirrell (26-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Callum Smith (22-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (49-1-1, 34 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (38-3-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Andy Lee (35-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (29-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Austin Trout (30-3-0, 17 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Errol Spence Jr (22-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Kell Brook (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Julius Indongo (22-0-0, 11 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Antonio Orozco (26-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Regis Prograis (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Adrian Granados (18-5-2, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (33-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (19-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)
  5. Sharif Bogere (29-1-0, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (8-1-0, 6 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (44-13-4, 31 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 24 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (28-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (24-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (29-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Moises Flores (25-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-0-2, 19 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (27-1-0, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Zolani Tete (25-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rau’Shee Warren (14-2-0, 4 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Wisaksil Wangek (43-4-1, 39 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Gonzalez (46-1-0, 38 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (35-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (22-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Donnie Nietes (40-1-4, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Diago Higa (13-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Juan Carlos Reveco (38-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. McWilliams Arroyo (16-3-0, 14 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Kosei Tanaka (9-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-2, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Milan Melindo (36-2-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Carlos Canizales (17-0-1, 14 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Chayaphon Moonsri (47-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Thammanoon Niyomtrong (15-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (19-3-3, 9 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argued (20-3-1, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Carlos Buitrago (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)

 

Image result for ward vs kovalev 2

Tomorrow night Saturday June 17th 2017, we will have the rematch between Andre Ward (31-0, 14 KO’s) and Sergey Kovalev (31-1-1, 26 KO’s).  Ward will be defending his WBA/WBO/IBF Light Heavyweight title, and the vacant TheRing title will also be on the line.  The fight will take place the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Paradise Nevada, and will be live on HBO PPV at 9pm ET.  In the co-feature, Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-0, 11 KO’s) will put his WBAsuper Super Bantamweight title on the line against Moises Flores(25-0, 17 KO’s).  Here is the breakdown and predictions:

ANDRE WARD

Image result for andre ward 2017

-Record:  31 – 0 – 0, 14 KO’s

-Weight Class:  Light Heavyweight

-Height:  6′ 0″

-Reach:  71″

-Notable Fights

  • Carl Froch  —  Win, Unanimous Decision (12), 12/17/11.  (Won WBC/TheRing Super Middleweight titles)
  • Chad Dawson  —  Win, TKO 10th round (12), 9/8/12.
  • Sergey Kovalev  —  Win, Unanimous Decision (12), 11/19/16.  (Won WBA/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight titles)

 

SERGEY KOVALEV

Image result for sergey kovalev

-Record:  31 – 1 – 1, 26 KO’s

-Weight Class:  Light Heavyweight

-Height:  6′ 0″

-Reach:  72″

-Notable Fights

  • Nathan Cleverly  —  Win, TKO 4th round (12), 8/17/13.  (Won WBO Light Heavyweight title)
  • Bernard Hopkins  —  Win, Unanimous Decision (12), 11/8/14.  (Won WBA/IBF Light Heavyweight titles)
  • Andre Ward  —  Loss, Unanimous Decision (12), 11/19/16.

 

Predictions:

Guillermo Rigondeaux  —  def  —  Moises Flores  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

Andre Ward  —  def  —  Sergey Kovalev  —  via  —  Unanimous Decsion

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

1.  Andre Ward                        31 – 0 – 0 (15 KO’s)                Light Heavyweight                 U.S.A.

2.  Gennady Golovkin               37 – 0 – 0 (33 KO’s)                Middleweight                         Kazakstan

3.  Sergey Kovalev                    31 – 1 – 1 (26 KO’s)               Light Heavyweight                 Russia

4.  Roman Gonzalez                  46 – 1 – 0 (38 KO’s)               Junior Bantamweight             Nicaragua

5.  Terence Crawford                30 – 0 – 0 (21 KO’s)               Junior Welterweight               U.S.A.

6.  Vasyl Lomachenko               7 – 1 – 0 (5 KO’s)                  Junior Lightweight                 Ukraine

7.  Saul Alvarez                        48 – 1 – 1 (34 KO’s)               Middleweight                        Mexico

8.  Guillermo Rigondeaux          17 -0 -0 (11 KO’s)                  Junior Featherweight             Cuba

9.  Naoya Inoue                      12 – 0 – 0 (10 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Japan

10. Mikey Garcia                      36 -0 – 0 (30 KO’s)                Lightweight                           U.S.A.

1.  Roman Gonzalez                 46 – 0 – 0 (38 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Nicaragua

2.  Andre Ward                        31 – 0 – 0 (15 KO’s)                Light Heavyweight                 U.S.A.

3.  Gennady Golovkin               36 – 0 – 0 (33 KO’s)                Middleweight                         Kazakstan

4.  Sergey Kovalev                    31 – 1 – 1 (26 KO’s)               Light Heavyweight                 Russia

5.  Terence Crawford                30 – 0 – 0 (21 KO’s)               Junior Welterweight               U.S.A.

6.  Vasyl Lomachenko               7 – 1 – 0 (5 KO’s)                  Junior Lightweight                 Ukraine

7.  Saul Alvarez                       48 – 1 – 1 (34 KO’s)                 Middleweight                       Mexico

8.  Guillermo Rigondeaux          17 -0 -0 (11 KO’s)                  Junior Featherweight             Cuba

9.  Naoya Inoue                      12 – 0 – 0 (10 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Japan

10. Mikey Garcia                      36 -0 – 0 (30 KO’s)                Lightweight                           U.S.A.

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (18-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (11-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (28-2-1, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (21-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-3, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (36-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-1-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Jermall Charlo (25-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  5. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)
  5. Ricky Burns (41-5-1, 14 KO’s)   WBA

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (18-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 23 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (26-0-2, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Roman Gonzalez (46-0-0, 23 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carlos Cuadras (35-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  4. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (34-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (21-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)
  5. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Akira Yaegashi (25-5-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Ganigan Lopez (28-6-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (8-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (45-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (14-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

1.  Roman Gonzalez                 46 – 0 – 0 (38 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Nicaragua

2.  Andre Ward                        31 – 0 – 0 (15 KO’s)                Light Heavyweight                 U.S.A.

3.  Gennady Golovkin               36 – 0 – 0 (33 KO’s)                Middleweight                         Kazakstan

4.  Sergey Kovalev                    31 – 1 – 0 (26 KO’s)               Light Heavyweight                 Russia

5.  Terence Crawford                29 – 0 – 0 (20 KO’s)               Junior Welterweight               U.S.A.

6.  Vasyl Lomachenko               7 – 1 – 0 (5 KO’s)                  Junior Lightweight                 Ukraine

7.  Saul Alvarez                       48 – 1 – 1 (34 KO’s)                 Middleweight                       Mexico

8.  Guillermo Rigondeaux          17 -0 -0 (11 KO’s)                  Junior Featherweight             Cuba

9.  Naoya Inoue                      11 – 0 – 0 (9 KO’s)                 Junior Bantamweight             Japan

10. Carl Frampton                    23 – 0 – 0 (14 KO’s)               Featherweight                       U.K.

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (17-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (26-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)    WBA
  2. Oleksander Usyk (10-0-0, 9 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Tony Bellew (28-2-1, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Marco Huck (40-3-1, 27 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (20-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (10-0-0, 10 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (36-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-1-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  5. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  5. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (29-0-0, 20 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Eduard Troyanovsky (25-1-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (18-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Richard Commey (24-2-0, 22 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Francisco Vargas (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  4. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 23 KO’s)
  5. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Carl Frampton (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Leo Santa Cruz (32-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  3. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (26-0-2, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, $ KO’s)   WBA
  3. Juan Carlos Payano (17-1-0, 8 KO’s)
  4. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Roman Gonzalez (46-0-0, 38 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carlos Cuadras (35-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  4. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  5. Luis Concepcion (35-4-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (20-1-0, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johnriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)
  5. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (24-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Milan Melindo (34-2-0, 12 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (13-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (23-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (17-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  2. Denis Lebedev (29-2-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Tony Bellew (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (30-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (20-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (30-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (24-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (47-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (35-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (23-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Amir Khan (31-4-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (29-0-0, 20 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  3. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  4. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Eduard Troyanovsky (24-0-0, 21 KO’s)   IBF

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Anthony Crolla (31-4-3, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rances Barthelemy (24-0-0, 13 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Francisco Vargas (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Vasyl  Lomachenko (6-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 23 KO’s)
  5. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Carl Frampton (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Leo Santa Cruz (32-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  3. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  3. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  4. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Juan Carlos Payano (17-1-0, 8 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  4. Luis Concepcion (35-4-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Khalid Yafai (19-0-0, 13 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Kazuto Ioka (20-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Johriel Casimero (22-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (38-1-4, 22 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (28-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (13-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Jose Argumedo (18-3-1, 10 KO’s)   IBF