Posts Tagged ‘#GuillermoRigondeaux’

1.  Gennady Golovkin               37 – 0 – 1 (33 KO’s)                Middleweight                         Kazakstan

2.  Terence Crawford                32 – 0 – 0 (23 KO’s)                Junior Welterweight               U.S.A.

3.  Vasyl Lomachenko               9 – 1 – 0 (7 KO’s)                   Junior Lightweight                 Ukraine

4.  Guillermo Rigondeaux          17 – 0 – 0 (11 KO’s)                Junior Featherweight             Cuba

5.  Saul Alvarez                        49 – 1 – 2 (34 KO’s)                Middleweight                        Mexico

6.  Sergey Kovalev                   30 – 2 – 1 (26 KO’s)                 Light Heavyweight                Russia

7.  Naoya Inoue                       14 – 0 – 0 (12 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Japan

8.  Mikey Garcia                       37 – 0 – 0 (30 KO’s)                Lightweight                           U.S.A.

9.  Errol Spence Jr                    22 – 0 – 0 (19 KO’s)                Welterweight                         U.S.A.

10. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai         44 – 4 – 1 (40 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight              Thailand

Advertisements

Champ – Vacant

  1. Anthony Joshua (19-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Deontay Wilder (38-0-0, 37 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (25-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)
  5. Joseph Parker (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Mairis Briedes (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (30-2-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Yunier Dorticos (22-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-0, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-2-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Eleider Alvarez (23-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Oleksandr Gvozdyk (14-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Gilberto Ramirez (36-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  3. George Groves (26-3-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Callum Smith (23-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Chris Eubank Jr (26-1-0, 20 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (49-1-2, 34 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-1, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (38-3-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (25-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (29-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Miguel Cotto (41-5-0, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Austin Trout (30-3-0, 17 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Errol Spence Jr (22-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Kell Brook (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)
  5. Danny Garcia (33-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (32-0-0, 23 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA WBC, WBO

  1. Mikey Garcia (37-0-0, 30 KO’s)
  2. Viktor Postol (29-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (26-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Regis Prograis (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Adrian Granados (18-5-2, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (43-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (37-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (33-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (20-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Denis Shofikov (38-3-1, 20 KO’s)
  5. Raymundo Beltran (34-7-1, 21 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (9-1-0, 7 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Miguel Berchelt (32-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Jezreel Corrales (22-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Orlando Salido (44-13-4, 31, KO’s)
  5. Gervonta Davis (19-0-0, 18 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (28-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (25-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (30-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Diego De La Hoya (20-0-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Moises Flores (25-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-1-2, 19 KO’s)   RING

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (19-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (27-1-0, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Zolani Tete (25-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryan Burnett (17-0-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (14-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (44-4-1, 40 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Juan Francisco Estrada (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-2-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Khalid Yafai (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (22-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Donnie Nietes (40-1-4, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Diago Higa (13-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Juan Carlos Reveco (39-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Vincent LeGrand (24-0-0, 14 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kosei Tanaka (10-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Pedro Guevara (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  3. Milan Melindo (37-2-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Ryoichi Taguchi (26-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Carlos Canizales (18-0-1, 15 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Chayaphon Moonsri (48-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (16-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (20-3-3, 9 KO’s)
  4. Hiroto Kyoguchi (8-0-0, 6 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Jose Argumedo (20-4-1, 12 KO’s)   IBF

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Anthony Joshua (19-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Wladimir Klitschko (64-5-0, 53 KO’s)
  4. Kubrat Pulev (25-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KO’s)
  4. Mairis Brides (22-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Andre Ward (32-0-0, 16 KO’s)   RING, IBF, WBA, WBO

  1. Adonis Stevenson (29-1-0, 24 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Eleider Alvarez (23-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Joe Smith Jr (22-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Gilberto Ramirez (35-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  3. George Groves (26-3-0, 19 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Andre Dirrell (26-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Callum Smith (22-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (49-1-1, 34 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (38-3-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Andy Lee (35-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermell Charlo (29-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Austin Trout (30-3-0, 17 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Errol Spence Jr (22-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Kell Brook (36-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Julius Indongo (22-0-0, 11 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Antonio Orozco (26-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  4. Regis Prograis (20-0-0, 17 KO’s)
  5. Adrian Granados (18-5-2, 12 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (33-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (19-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)
  5. Sharif Bogere (29-1-0, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (8-1-0, 6 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (44-13-4, 31 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 24 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (28-1-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (24-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (29-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Moises Flores (25-0-0, 17 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-0-2, 19 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (27-1-0, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Zolani Tete (25-3-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rau’Shee Warren (14-2-0, 4 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (13-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Wisaksil Wangek (43-4-1, 39 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Gonzalez (46-1-0, 38 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (35-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (22-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Donnie Nietes (40-1-4, 22 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Diago Higa (13-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Juan Carlos Reveco (38-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. McWilliams Arroyo (16-3-0, 14 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Kosei Tanaka (9-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-2, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Milan Melindo (36-2-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Carlos Canizales (17-0-1, 14 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Chayaphon Moonsri (47-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Thammanoon Niyomtrong (15-0-0, 7 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (19-3-3, 9 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argued (20-3-1, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Carlos Buitrago (30-2-1, 17 KO’s)

 

Image result for ward vs kovalev 2

Tomorrow night Saturday June 17th 2017, we will have the rematch between Andre Ward (31-0, 14 KO’s) and Sergey Kovalev (31-1-1, 26 KO’s).  Ward will be defending his WBA/WBO/IBF Light Heavyweight title, and the vacant TheRing title will also be on the line.  The fight will take place the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Paradise Nevada, and will be live on HBO PPV at 9pm ET.  In the co-feature, Guillermo Rigondeaux (17-0, 11 KO’s) will put his WBAsuper Super Bantamweight title on the line against Moises Flores(25-0, 17 KO’s).  Here is the breakdown and predictions:

ANDRE WARD

Image result for andre ward 2017

-Record:  31 – 0 – 0, 14 KO’s

-Weight Class:  Light Heavyweight

-Height:  6′ 0″

-Reach:  71″

-Notable Fights

  • Carl Froch  —  Win, Unanimous Decision (12), 12/17/11.  (Won WBC/TheRing Super Middleweight titles)
  • Chad Dawson  —  Win, TKO 10th round (12), 9/8/12.
  • Sergey Kovalev  —  Win, Unanimous Decision (12), 11/19/16.  (Won WBA/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight titles)

 

SERGEY KOVALEV

Image result for sergey kovalev

-Record:  31 – 1 – 1, 26 KO’s

-Weight Class:  Light Heavyweight

-Height:  6′ 0″

-Reach:  72″

-Notable Fights

  • Nathan Cleverly  —  Win, TKO 4th round (12), 8/17/13.  (Won WBO Light Heavyweight title)
  • Bernard Hopkins  —  Win, Unanimous Decision (12), 11/8/14.  (Won WBA/IBF Light Heavyweight titles)
  • Andre Ward  —  Loss, Unanimous Decision (12), 11/19/16.

 

Predictions:

Guillermo Rigondeaux  —  def  —  Moises Flores  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

Andre Ward  —  def  —  Sergey Kovalev  —  via  —  Unanimous Decsion

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

1.  Andre Ward                        31 – 0 – 0 (15 KO’s)                Light Heavyweight                 U.S.A.

2.  Gennady Golovkin               37 – 0 – 0 (33 KO’s)                Middleweight                         Kazakstan

3.  Sergey Kovalev                    31 – 1 – 1 (26 KO’s)               Light Heavyweight                 Russia

4.  Roman Gonzalez                  46 – 1 – 0 (38 KO’s)               Junior Bantamweight             Nicaragua

5.  Terence Crawford                30 – 0 – 0 (21 KO’s)               Junior Welterweight               U.S.A.

6.  Vasyl Lomachenko               7 – 1 – 0 (5 KO’s)                  Junior Lightweight                 Ukraine

7.  Saul Alvarez                        48 – 1 – 1 (34 KO’s)               Middleweight                        Mexico

8.  Guillermo Rigondeaux          17 -0 -0 (11 KO’s)                  Junior Featherweight             Cuba

9.  Naoya Inoue                      12 – 0 – 0 (10 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Japan

10. Mikey Garcia                      36 -0 – 0 (30 KO’s)                Lightweight                           U.S.A.

1.  Roman Gonzalez                 46 – 0 – 0 (38 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Nicaragua

2.  Andre Ward                        31 – 0 – 0 (15 KO’s)                Light Heavyweight                 U.S.A.

3.  Gennady Golovkin               36 – 0 – 0 (33 KO’s)                Middleweight                         Kazakstan

4.  Sergey Kovalev                    31 – 1 – 1 (26 KO’s)               Light Heavyweight                 Russia

5.  Terence Crawford                30 – 0 – 0 (21 KO’s)               Junior Welterweight               U.S.A.

6.  Vasyl Lomachenko               7 – 1 – 0 (5 KO’s)                  Junior Lightweight                 Ukraine

7.  Saul Alvarez                       48 – 1 – 1 (34 KO’s)                 Middleweight                       Mexico

8.  Guillermo Rigondeaux          17 -0 -0 (11 KO’s)                  Junior Featherweight             Cuba

9.  Naoya Inoue                      12 – 0 – 0 (10 KO’s)                Junior Bantamweight             Japan

10. Mikey Garcia                      36 -0 – 0 (30 KO’s)                Lightweight                           U.S.A.

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (18-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (11-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (28-2-1, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (21-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-3, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (36-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-1-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Jermall Charlo (25-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  5. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)
  5. Ricky Burns (41-5-1, 14 KO’s)   WBA

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (18-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 23 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (26-0-2, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Roman Gonzalez (46-0-0, 23 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carlos Cuadras (35-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  4. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (34-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (21-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)
  5. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Akira Yaegashi (25-5-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Ganigan Lopez (28-6-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (8-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (45-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (14-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO