Posts Tagged ‘#JorgeLinares’

Image result for linares vs crolla 2

Their first fight was amazing, in fact it was even on the score cards through the first six rounds.  The rematch told a different story.  On Saturday night March 25th, Jorge Linares (42-3, 27 KO’s) proved that he indeed was the superior fighter, when he defeated Anthony Crolla (31-6, 13 KO’s) again in their rematch.  Corolla looked great in the first round, and looked like he would make this another close fight.  Unfortunately, that was the only round he looked great in.

Linares completely took over the fight from the second round on, by controlling the distance and range with his jab, and landing vicious left hooks to the body that slowed Crolla down.  In the 5th round, Linares found the right uppercut, and landed it repeatedly throughout the rest of the fight.  The left uppercut would come as well, as Linares dropped Crolla with it in the 7th round.  Crolla actually came out strong in the 8th, perhaps feeling a sense of urgency, and did box a bit better in the later rounds.  On my card, Crolla won the 8th, but it would be the only other round besides the first that he would win.  All judges were in agreement at the end of 12 rounds, with a final score of 118-109 in favor of Jorge Linares.

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

Advertisements

Image result for linares vs crolla 2

Tomorrow night, Saturday March 25th 2017, Jorge Linares (41-3, 27 KO’s) will defend the WBA and TheRing Lightweight titles in a rematch with Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s).  The fight will take place at the Manchester Arena in Manchester England, and will air on Sky Sports and ShowTime International at 6pm ET.  In the co-feature, Martin Joseph Ward (16-0-2, 8 KO’s) will take on Maxi Hughes (16-2-2, 2 KO’s) for the British Super Featherweight title in a 12 round Super Featherweight bout.  Also on the card, Brian Rose (29-4-1, 8 KO’s) and Jack Arnfield (23-2, 6 KO’s) will go at it in a 12 round Middleweight bout.  Here is the tale of the tape and predictions:

Jorge Linares Tale of The Tape Anthony Crolla
41 Wins 31
3 Lost 5
27 KOs 13
0 Draws 3
44 Total Fights 39
61% KO% 33%
5’8″ Height 5’8″
69″ Reach 67″
Orthodox Stance Orthodox
Barinas, Venezuela Nationality Manchester, Lancashire, UK
Born August 22nd, 1985 Date of Birth November 16th, 1986

 

Predictions:

Brian Rose  —  def  —  Jack Arnfield  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

Martin Ward  —  def  —  Maxi Hughes  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

Jorge Linares  —  def  —  Anthony Crolla  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (18-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (11-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (29-2-1, 19 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (22-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-3, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (37-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-2-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  4. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Andy Lee (35-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  3. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)
  4. Ricky Burns (41-5-1, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Regis Prograis (19-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (19-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 23 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (24-1-0, 9 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Rey Vargas (29-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (27-0-2, 19 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  3. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)
  5. Marlon Tapales (29-2-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (42-4-1, 38 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Roman Gonzalez (46-1-0, 38 KO’s)
  4. Carlos Cuadras (36-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (35-2-0, 25 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (21-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)
  5. Juan Carlos Reveco (27-3-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Akira Yaegashi (25-5-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Ganigan Lopez (28-6-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (8-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-2, 11 KO’s)   WBA

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (45-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (15-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (24-1-0, 13 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (18-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (27-0-0, 23 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (11-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Murat Gassiev (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Tony Bellew (28-2-1, 18 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Denis Lebedev (29-3-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Andre Ward (31-0-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Sergey Kovalev (30-1-1, 26 KO’s)
  3. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Eleider Alvarez (21-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Artur Beterbiev (11-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-1, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-3, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (25-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (36-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-1-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (24-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (36-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Jermall Charlo (25-0-0, 19 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Erislandy Lara (24-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  5. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  4. Manny Pacquiao (59-6-2, 38 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (30-0-0, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  3. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  4. Adrian Granados (18-4-2, 12 KO’s)
  5. Ricky Burns (41-5-1, 14 KO’s)   WBA

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Mikey Garcia (36-0-0, 30 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (18-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Denis Shofikov (38-2-1, 20 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (7-1-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (21-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Miguel Berchelt (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Takashi Miura (31-3-2, 23 KO’s)

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Leo Santa Cruz (33-1-1, 18 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carl Frampton (23-1-0, 14 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (30-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jesse Magdaleno (24-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Nonito Donaire (37-4-0, 24 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (26-0-2, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (29-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  2. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Juan Carlos Payano (18-1-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (12-0-0, 10 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Roman Gonzalez (46-0-0, 23 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carlos Cuadras (35-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  4. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  5. Juan Francisco Estrada (34-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kazuto Ioka (21-1-0, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  4. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)
  5. Amnat Ruenroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Perdo Guevara (29-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  2. Akira Yaegashi (25-5-0, 13 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Ganigan Lopez (28-6-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kosei Tanaka (8-0-0, 5 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (45-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (14-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Jose Argumedo (19-3-1, 11 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Katsunari Takayama (31-8-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO

 

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (23-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (17-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  2. Denis Lebedev (29-2-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Oleksander Usyk (10-0-0, 9 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Tony Bellew (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-1-0, 16 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (30-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Eleider Alvarez (20-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Andre Ward (30-0-0, 15 KO’s)
  5. Juergen Braehmer (48-2-0, 35 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. George Groves (24-3-0, 18 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (36-0-0, 33 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (32-1-0, 29 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (35-3-0, 32 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Saul Alvarez (48-1-1, 33 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  5. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-1-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Amir Khan (31-4-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (29-0-0, 20 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  3. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  4. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Eduard Troyanovsky (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Jorge Linares (41-3-0, 27 KO’s)   RING, WBA

  1. Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Robert Easter (18-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Anthony Crolla (31-5-3, 13 KO’s)
  5. Richard Commey (24-1-0, 22 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Francisco Vargas (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Vasyl  Lomachenko (6-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 23 KO’s)
  5. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Carl Frampton (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Leo Santa Cruz (32-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  3. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Shinsuke Yamanaka (26-0-2, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 12 KO’s)
  2. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, $ KO’s)   WBA
  3. Juan Carlos Payano (17-1-0, 8 KO’s)
  4. Lee Haskins (34-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Anselmo Moreno (36-5-1, 12 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Roman Gonzalez (46-0-0, 23 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Carlos Cuadras (35-1-1, 27 KO’s)
  4. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  5. Luis Concepcion (35-4-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (46-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Kazuto Ioka (20-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Johriel Casimero (23-3-0, 15 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Donnie Nietes (39-1-4, 22 KO’s)
  5. Brian Virolia (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (28-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (13-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Jose Argumedo (18-3-1, 10 KO’s)   IBF

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Alexander Povetkin (30-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  3. Deontay Wilder (35-0-0, 34 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kubrat Pulev (22-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Denis Lebedev (28-2-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Ilunga Makabu (19-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (29-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (27-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (19-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (24-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (23-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (46-1-1, 32 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (34-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (22-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Austin Trout (30-2-0, 17 KO’s)
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (27-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Amir Khan (31-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  3. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Shawn Porter (26-1-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (31-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Viktor Postol (28-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terence Crawford (28-0-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Terry Flanagan (30-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Anthony Crolla (30-4-3, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Sharif Bogere (28-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Takashi Uchiyama (24-1-1, 20 KO’s)
  2. Francisco Vargas (23-0-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Takashi Miura (29-3-2, 22 KO’s)
  4. Orlando Salido (43-13-3, 29 KO’s)
  5. Roman Martinez (29-2-3, 17 KO’s)   WBO

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-0-1, 18 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (16-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  4. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  5. Tomoki Kameda (31-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (9-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (39-4-1, 36 KO’s)
  4. Omar Navarez (45-2-2, 24 KO’s)
  5. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (17-0-0, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Kazuto Ioka (19-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (37-1-4, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (24-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (26-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (23-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (41-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Byron Rojas (17-2-3, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Knockout CP Freshmart (12-0-0, 6 KO’s)
  5. Kosei Tanaka (6-0-0, 3 KO’s)   WBO

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Alexander Povetkin (30-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  3. Deontay Wilder (35-0-0, 34 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kubrat Pulev (22-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Denis Lebedev (28-2-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Ilunga Makabu (19-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (29-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (27-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (19-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Arthur Abraham (44-4-0, 29 KO’s)   WBO
  2. James Degale (22-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Badou Jack (20-1-1, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Gilberto Ramirez (33-0-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (24-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (46-1-1, 32 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (34-0-0, 31 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (34-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (22-2-2, 12 KO’s)
  2. Austin Trout (30-2-0, 17 KO’s)
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (27-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Manny Pacquiao (57-6-2, 38 KO’s)
  3. Tim Bradley (33-1-1, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Amir Khan (31-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Viktor Postol (28-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terence Crawford (28-0-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Adrien Broner (31-2-0, 23 KO’s)   WBA

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Terry Flanagan (30-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Anthony Crolla (30-4-3, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Sharif Bogere (27-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Takashi Uchiyama (24-0-1, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Francisco Vargas (23-0-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Takashi Miura (29-3-2, 22 KO’s)
  4. Orlando Salido (43-13-3, 29 KO’s)
  5. Roman Martinez (29-2-3, 17 KO’s)   WBO

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Garry Russel Jr (26-1-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-0-1, 18 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Lee Selby (22-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (16-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  4. Nonito Donaire (36-3-0, 23 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (35-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Jaime McDonnell (27-2-1, 12 KO’s)
  5. Tomoki Kameda (31-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (9-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (34-0-1, 26 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (38-4-1, 35 KO’s)
  4. Omar Navarez (45-2-2, 24 KO’s)
  5. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (44-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (17-0-0, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Kazuto Ioka (19-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (37-1-4, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (23-2-1, 10 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (26-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (23-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (41-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Byron Rojas (17-2-3, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Knockout CP Freshmart (12-0-0, 6 KO’s)
  5. Kosei Tanaka (6-0-0, 3 KO’s)   WBO