Posts Tagged ‘#RuslanProvodnikov’

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (23-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (17-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  2. Denis Lebedev (29-2-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Tony Bellew (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (30-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (20-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (30-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (24-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (47-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (35-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (23-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Amir Khan (31-4-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (29-0-0, 20 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  3. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  4. Antonio Orozco (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Eduard Troyanovsky (24-0-0, 21 KO’s)   IBF

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Anthony Crolla (31-4-3, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rances Barthelemy (24-0-0, 13 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Francisco Vargas (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Vasyl  Lomachenko (6-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 23 KO’s)
  5. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Carl Frampton (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  4. Leo Santa Cruz (32-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  3. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Rey Vargas (28-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  3. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  4. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Juan Carlos Payano (17-1-0, 8 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (11-0-0, 9 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (41-4-1, 38 KO’s)
  4. Luis Concepcion (35-4-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Khalid Yafai (19-0-0, 13 KO’s)

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Kazuto Ioka (20-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Johriel Casimero (22-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (38-1-4, 22 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (25-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (28-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (13-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (18-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Jose Argumedo (18-3-1, 10 KO’s)   IBF
Advertisements

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Deontay Wilder (37-0-0, 36 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Kubrat Pulev (23-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  4. Anthony Joshua (17-0-0, 17 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  2. Denis Lebedev (29-2-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Tony Bellew (27-2-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (30-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (28-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (20-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (24-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (47-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (35-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Demetrius Andrade (23-0-0, 16 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Keith Thurman (27-0-0, 22 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Amir Khan (31-4-0, 19 KO’s)
  4. Shawn Porter (26-2-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Terence Crawford (29-0-0, 20 KO’s)   RING, WBC, WBO

  1. Viktor Postol (28-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  2. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  3. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)
  4. Antonio Orozco (24-0-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. Eduard Troyanovsky (24-0-0, 21 KO’s)   IBF

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Anthony Crolla (31-4-3, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Terry Flanagan (31-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Rances Barthelemy (24-0-0, 13 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Francisco Vargas (23-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Orlando Salido (43-13-4, 30 KO’s)
  3. Vasyl  Lomachenko (6-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 23 KO’s)
  5. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Carl Frampton (23-0-0, 14 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (17-0-0, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  3. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)
  5. Rey Vargas (27-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  3. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  4. Rau’Shee Warren (14-1-0, 4 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Juan Carlos Payano (17-1-0, 8 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (10-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (40-4-1, 37 KO’s)
  4. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Kohei Kono (32-8-1, 13 KO’s)   WBA

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Kazuto Ioka (20-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  3. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  4. Johriel Casimero (22-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (38-1-4, 22 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (24-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (28-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Knockout CP Freshmart (13-0-0, 6 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Byron Rojas (17-3-3, 8 KO’s)
  4. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  5. Jose Argumedo (18-3-1, 10 KO’s)   IBF

This past Saturday night, on ShowTime Championship boxing, we were in for a war and we got what we were looking for, when John Molina Jr (29-6, 23 KO’s) upset Ruslan Provodnikov (25-5, 18 KO’s).  Provodnikov was an 8-1 favorite to win the fight, and Molina got the hard earned victory using his jab of all things.  Dejan Zlaticanin (22-0, 15 KO’s) also defeated Mamani (32-1-1, 13 KO’s) and in the co-featured bout, Demetrius Andrade (23-0, 16 KO’s) defeated Willie Nelson (25-3-1, 15 KO’s).  Andrade put Nelson down in the very first round.  He would then put him down twice in the 11th, and knock him out in the 12th, while winning every round in between.

The main event between Provodnikov and Molina was a banger.  After feeling each other out in the first round, the bombs started flying in the second.  Back and forth they went, as 70 punches were landed in the round.  In the 4th, an accidental headbutt opened up a cut over Provonikov’s left eye, but fortunately, the cut would not come in to play.  Molina would start to jab in the 5th round and box from the outside, which lowered Provodnikov’s punch output and activity, basically stopping him in his tracks.  More of the same happened in the 6th, but Provodnikov would stagger Molina at the end of the round with a huge right hand followed up by a left hook.  Molina would take all of the middle rounds tho, which ultimately won him the fight, but Provodnikov would make a splash at the end. He won 2 of the last 3 rounds, but it was too little too late.  Molina escapes with the victory with final tallies of 116-112, 115-113, & 117-111.

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

This Saturday night, live on Showtime Championship Boxing at 9 PM ET, Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4, 18 KO’s) takes on John Molina (28-6, 23 KO’s) in a fight of the year candidate.  The fight is scheduled for 10 rounds in the junior welterweight division, and will take place at the Turning Stone Resort and Casino in Verona New York.  In the co-feature, Demetrius Andrade (22-0, 15 KO’s) makes his return to the ring against Willie Nelson (25-2-1, 15 KO’s) in a WBC Junior middleweight title eliminator.  Also on the card, Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0, 14 KO’s) defends his WBC interim Lightweight title against Emiliano Marsili (32-0-1, 13 KO’s).  Here is the breakdown and prediction:

RUSLAN PROVODNIKOV

-Record:  25 – 4 – 0, 18 KO’s

-Weight Class:  Junior Welterweight

-Height:  5′ 6″

-Reach:  66″

-Notable Fights

  • Timothy Bradley  —  Loss, Unanimous Decision (12), 3/16/13.  (TheRing Magazine Fight Of The Year)
  • Mike Alvarado  —  Win, TKO 10th round (12), 10/19/13.  (Won WBO Junior Welterweight Title)
  • Lucas Matthysse  —  Loss, Majority Decision (12), 4/18/15.

 

JOHN MOLINA

-Record:  28 – 6 – 0, 23 KO’s

-Weight Class:  Junior Welterweight

-Height:  5′ 11″

-Reach:  73″

-Notable Fights

  • Mickey Bey  —  Win, TKO 10th round (10), 7/19/13.
  • Lucas Matthysse  —  Loss, KO 11th round (12), 4/26/14.
  • Adrien Broner  —  Loss, Unanimous Decision (12), 3/7/15.

 

Predictions:

Dejan Zlaticanin  —  def  —  Emiliano Marsili  —  via  —  TKO 7th round

Demetrius Andrade  —  def  —  Willie Nelson  —  via  —  Unanimous Decision

Ruslan Provodnikov  —  def  —  John Molina  —  via  —  TKO 9th round

 

-David Jukic, INSIDE RINGSIDE

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Alexander Povetkin (30-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  3. Deontay Wilder (35-0-0, 34 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kubrat Pulev (23-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  2. Denis Lebedev (29-2-0, 22 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Ilunga Makabu (19-2-0, 18 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (29-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (27-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (19-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (25-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (23-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (47-1-1, 33 KO’s)   RING

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBC
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (35-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (23-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Jermall Charlo (24-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (28-0-0, 13 KO’s)   WBC
  5. Austin Trout (30-3-0, 17 KO’s)

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Amir Khan (31-4-0, 19 KO’s)
  3. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Shawn Porter (26-1-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (33-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Viktor Postol (28-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terence Crawford (28-0-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Anthony Crolla (31-4-3, 13 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Terry Flanagan (30-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Sharif Bogere (28-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Francisco Vargas (23-0-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Takashi Miura (30-3-2, 22 KO’s)
  3. Jezreel Corrales (20-1-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Orlando Salido (43-13-3, 29 KO’s)
  5. Roman Martinez (29-2-3, 17 KO’s)   WBO

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-0-1, 18 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (16-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  4. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  5. Lee Haskins (33-3-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (10-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (39-4-1, 36 KO’s)
  4. Omar Navarez (45-2-2, 24 KO’s)
  5. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (17-1-0, 5 KO’s)
  3. Kazuto Ioka (19-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (38-1-4, 22 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (24-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-2-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (26-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (24-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (42-0-0, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Byron Rojas (17-2-3, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Knockout CP Freshmart (12-0-0, 6 KO’s)
  5. Kosei Tanaka (6-0-0, 3 KO’s)   WBO

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Alexander Povetkin (30-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  3. Deontay Wilder (35-0-0, 34 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kubrat Pulev (22-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Denis Lebedev (28-2-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (26-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Ilunga Makabu (19-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (29-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (27-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (19-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. James DeGale (23-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Badou Jack (20-1-2, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Gilberto Ramirez (34-0-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Andre Dirrell (24-2-0, 16 KO’s)
  5. George Groves (23-3-0, 18 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (46-1-1, 32 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (35-0-0, 32 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (34-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (22-2-2, 12 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Austin Trout (30-2-0, 17 KO’s)
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (27-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Amir Khan (31-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  3. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  4. Shawn Porter (26-1-1, 16 KO’s)
  5. Timothy Bradley (31-2-1, 13 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Viktor Postol (28-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terence Crawford (28-0-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Adrien Broner (32-2-0, 24 KO’s)

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Terry Flanagan (30-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Anthony Crolla (30-4-3, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Sharif Bogere (28-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Takashi Uchiyama (24-1-1, 20 KO’s)
  2. Francisco Vargas (23-0-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Takashi Miura (29-3-2, 22 KO’s)
  4. Orlando Salido (43-13-3, 29 KO’s)
  5. Roman Martinez (29-2-3, 17 KO’s)   WBO

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Garry Russel Jr (27-1-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-0-1, 18 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Lee Selby (23-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (16-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  4. Nonito Donaire (37-3-0, 24 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (36-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Jaime McDonnell (28-2-1, 13 KO’s)
  5. Tomoki Kameda (31-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (9-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (35-0-1, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (39-4-1, 36 KO’s)
  4. Omar Navarez (45-2-2, 24 KO’s)
  5. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (45-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (17-0-0, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Kazuto Ioka (19-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (37-1-4, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (24-2-1, 11 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (26-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (23-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (41-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Byron Rojas (17-2-3, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Knockout CP Freshmart (12-0-0, 6 KO’s)
  5. Kosei Tanaka (6-0-0, 3 KO’s)   WBO

Champ – Tyson Fury (25-0-0, 18 KO’s)   RING, WBA, WBO

  1. Wladimir Klitschko (64-4-0, 53 KO’s)
  2. Alexander Povetkin (30-1-0, 21 KO’s)
  3. Deontay Wilder (35-0-0, 34 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Kubrat Pulev (22-1-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Luis Ortiz (25-0-0, 22 KO’s)

Cruiserweight   —   (200 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Grigory Drozd (40-1-0, 28 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Denis Lebedev (28-2-0, 21 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Krzysztof Glowacki (25-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Marco Huck (39-3-1, 27 KO’s)
  5. Ilunga Makabu (19-1-0, 18 KO’s)

Light Heavyweight      (175 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Sergey Kovalev (29-0-1, 26 KO’s)   IBF, WBA, WBO
  2. Adonis Stevenson (27-1-0, 22 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Bernanrd Hopkins (55-7-2, 32 KO’s)
  4. Eleider Alvarez (19-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  5. Andre Ward (29-0-0, 15 KO’s)

Super Middleweight   —   (168 pounds limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Arthur Abraham (44-4-0, 29 KO’s)   WBO
  2. James Degale (22-1-0, (14 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Badou Jack (20-1-1, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  4. Gilberto Ramirez (33-0-0, 24 KO’s)
  5. Andre Dirrell (24-2-0, 16 KO’s)

Middleweight   —   (160 pound limit)

Champ – Saul Alvarez (46-1-1, 32 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Gennady Golovkin (34-0-0, 31 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  2. Daniel Jacobs (31-1-0, 28 KO’s)
  3. Billy Joe Saunders (23-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. David Lemieux (34-3-0, 31 KO’s)
  5. Andy Lee (34-3-1, 24 KO’s)

Junior Middleweight   —   (154 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Erislandy Lara (22-2-2, 12 KO’s)
  2. Austin Trout (30-2-0, 17 KO’s)
  3. Miguel Cotto (40-5-0, 33 KO’s)
  4. Jermell Charlo (27-0-0, 12 KO’s)
  5. Jermall Charlo (23-0-0, 18 KO’s)   IBF

Welterweight   —   (147 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Kell Brook (36-0-0, 25 KO’s)   IBF
  2. Manny Pacquiao (57-6-2, 38 KO’s)
  3. Tim Bradley (33-1-1, 13 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Amir Khan (31-3-0, 19 KO’s)
  5. Keith Thurman (26-0-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Welterweight   —   (140 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Viktor Postol (28-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Terence Crawford (28-0-0, 20 KO’s)   WBO
  3. Ruslan Provodnikov (25-4-0, 18 KO’s)
  4. Lucas Matthysse (37-4-0, 34 KO’s)
  5. Adrien Broner (31-2-0, 23 KO’s)   WBA

Lightweight   —   (135 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Jorge Linares (40-3-0, 27 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Dejan Zlaticanin (21-0-0, 14 KO’s)
  3. Terry Flanagan (30-0-0, 12 KO’s)   WBO
  4. Anthony Crolla (30-4-3, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  5. Sharif Bogere (27-1-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Lightweight   —   (130 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Takashi Uchiyama (24-0-1, 20 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Francisco Vargas (23-0-1, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Takashi Miura (29-3-2, 22 KO’s)
  4. Orlando Salido (43-13-3, 29 KO’s)
  5. Roman Martinez (29-2-3, 17 KO’s)   WBO

Featherweight   —   (126 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Vasyl Lomachenko (4-1-0, 2 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Garry Russel Jr (26-1-0, 15 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Leo Santa Cruz (32-0-1, 18 KO’s)  WBA
  4. Lee Selby (22-1-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Abner Mares (29-2-1, 15 KO’s)

Junior Featherweight   —   (122 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Guilliermo Rigondeaux (16-0-0, 10 KO’s)
  2. Carl Frampton (22-0-0, 14 KO’s)   IBF, WBA
  3. Scott Quigg (31-1-2, 23 KO’s)
  4. Nonito Donaire (36-3-0, 23 KO’s)   WBO
  5. Genesis Servania (27-0-0, 11 KO’s)

Bantamweight   —   (118 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Shinsuke Yamanaka (25-0-2, 17 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Juan Carlos Payano (16-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Anselmo Moreno (35-4-1, 12 KO’s)
  4. Jaime McDonnell (27-2-1, 12 KO’s)
  5. Tomoki Kameda (31-2-0, 19 KO’s)

Junior Bantamweight   —   (115 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Naoya Inoue (9-0-0, 8 KO’s)   WBO
  2. Carlos Cuadras (34-0-1, 26 KO’s)   WBC
  3. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (38-4-1, 35 KO’s)
  4. Omar Navarez (45-2-2, 24 KO’s)
  5. McJoe Arroyo (17-0-0, 8 KO’s)   IBF

Flyweight   —   (112 pound limit)

Champ – Roman Gonzalez (44-0-0, 38 KO’s)   RING, WBC

  1. Juan Francisco Estrada (33-2-0, 24 KO’s)   WBA, WBO
  2. Amnat Ruenrroeng (17-0-0, 5 KO’s)   IBF
  3. Kazuto Ioka (19-1-0, 11 KO’s)
  4. Brian Viloria (36-5-0, 22 KO’s)
  5. Moruti Mthalane (32-2-0, 21 KO’s)

Junior Flyweight   —   (108 pound limit)

Champ – Donnie Nietes (37-1-4, 21 KO’s)   RING, WBO

  1. Ryoichi Taguchi (23-2-1, 10 KO’s)   WBA
  2. Randy Petalcorin (23-1-1, 18 KO’s)
  3. Pedro Guevara (26-2-1, 17 KO’s)
  4. Akira Yaegashi (23-5-0, 12 KO’s)   IBF
  5. Javier Mendoza (24-3-1, 19 KO’s)

Strawweight   —   (105 pound limit)

Champ – Vacant

  1. Wanheng Menayothin (41-0-0, 16 KO’s)   WBC
  2. Byron Rojas (17-2-3, 8 KO’s)   WBA
  3. Hekkie Budler (29-2-0, 9 KO’s)
  4. Knockout CP Freshmart (12-0-0, 6 KO’s)
  5. Kosei Tanaka (6-0-0, 3 KO’s)   WBO